Dedication

This site is dedicated to alumni who have gone before us. They are not forgotten no matter how long ago their passing. They are still missed.
Note, each picture is a link to a separate page where more information may be seen.

Back to Home Page

Joe Boehlein
J. Boehlein
class of 1972
Father John Child
Fr. Child
Pastor
Sue Wroble
S. Wroble
class of 1970
Dan Dubiel
D. Dubiel
class of 1969
Douglas Funke
D. Funke
class of 1970
Elizabeth Garcia
E. Garcia
class of 1971
Frank M. Gucwa
F. Gucwa
class of
James Healy
J. Healy
class of 1980
Lucy Kalis
L. Kalis
class of 1972
Stan Lemanek
S. Lemanek
class of 1966
Dave Lobkovich
D. Lobkovich
class of 1973
Anthony Lombard
A. Lombard
class of 1970
John Mackowski
J. Mackowski
class of 1970
Frank Marinko
F. Marinko
class of 1975
Bill Matulevich
B. Matulevich
class of 1971
Patti Myers
P. Myers
class of 1971
John Neph
J. Neph
class of 1970
Mary 'Kathy' Pianowski Smigielski
K. Pianowski
class of 1964
Patty Rice, class of 1972, died May 23, 2010
P. Rice
class of 1972
Daniel Sarna, class of 1973, died Feb. 9, 2002
D. Sarna
class of 1973
Jane Sarna, class of 1977, died April 19, 1983
J. Sarna
class of 1977
Christopher Seitz
C. Seitz
class of 1970
Cheryl Siemieniak
C. Siemieniak
class of 1970
Joseph Servantez
J. Servantez
class of
John Skalsky
J. Skalsky
class of 1971
John Thorpe
J. Thorpe
class of 1970
Joe Tencza
J. Tencza
class of
Rene Wildfong
R. Wildfong
class of 1972
jack yacobelli
J. Yacobelli
class of 1970

also:

Thomas (Tommy) Graf passed away Feb. 24th, 2021 according to his brother Mark Thomas Graf
Pat Tachoir (class of 1971) from Covid-10, d. 1/19/2021 per note from his sister Yvonne Tachoir Michael
Marie Bachor (class of 1972)
Paul Daniel Brzezinski, d. Jan. 25, 2008
Stephen Brzezinski (class of 1968)
William Cartwright 1960-1975 (class of 1974)
Bernadette Durkee, November, 2010 (class of 1970)
Jim Fitzpatrick d. 2008
Kathy Gies d. 2004
Daryl Hinaris (class of 1971 )
Brenda Klink, d. 12/5/07, (class of 1970)
Carol Lezotte
John S. Majka
Maureen O'Hagan, d. October 3, 2010
Robert O'Mara, d. July 26, 2010
PETTIT REV WILLIAM J
Arthur James (Jimmy) Pozdol, 1944-1967
Tim Pozdol, 1950-1988
Greg Prange, d. 1993 (class of 1965)
Tom Rodzik, d. July 31, 2010 (class of 1970)
Cheryl Siemieniak Kirila, d. 2/9/2018 (class of 1970)
Nancy Seppi Sims, d. Nov. 18, 2010
Michael Sonnenberg 1960-2003 (class of 1974)
Carol Susewitz (class of 1976)
Barb Therien
Paul Vagi (class of 1974)
Joe Vella, d. 1966 (class of 1969)
Cheryl Yassay (class of 1970)
David Wild (class of 1971)

-------------------------------

Please tell us of others who should be listed in this memorial or of any applicable corrections or adding photos;
write to
<dedication@stnorberts.com>

Back to Home Page